welcome

to the Land Untouched

Round Top 3 Result

Provisional

Rank    Name    St. No.    Glider    Score    Nation    Remarks
1    Ardiansyah Mega Putra    12    Gradient/Bright/orange    0    IDN    
2    Yang Chen    27    BGD/Adam/Orange    1    CHN    
3    Jinhee Baek    36    Gradient/Bright/Red Blue    2    KOR    
3    Jafro Megawanto    56    Gradiant/Bright 5/Green    2    IDN    
3    Jian Yuan Li    64    BGD/Adam/Red    2    CHN   

Women-provisional

Rank    Name    St. No.    Glider    Score    Gender    Nation
1    Jinhee Baek    36    Gradient/Bright/Red Blue    2    F    KOR
2    Jae Ryun Ha    40    Gradient/Bright/Red    6    F    KOR
3    Gita Rezky Yuanita Guntari    42    Gin/Bolero 6/Orange    19    F    IDN

 

Provisional
Rank    Name    St. No.    Glider    Score    Nation    Gender
1    Yong Wu    5    Ozone/Atom 3/Blue    0    CHN    M
1    Jafro Megawanto    56    Gradiant/Bright 5/Green    0    IDN    M
3    Muhammad Rizky Dhermawam    19    Gradiant/Brights 5/Green    1    IDN    M
3    Byung Cheon Yang    63    Gradient/Bright/Red    1    KOR    M
 
Women Provisional

Rank    Name    St. No.    Glider    Score    Nation    Gender
1    Gita Rezky Yuanita Guntari    42    Gin/Bolero 6/Orange    2    IDN    F
2    Jae Ryun Ha    40    Gradient/Bright/Red    4    KOR    F
3    Rika Wijayanti    43    Gradiant/Brights/Green    8    IDN    F

 

Provisional

Rank    Name    St. No.    Glider    Score    Nation    Gender
1    Kamal kishore    65    Advance/Alpha3/Blue Yellow    0    IND    M
2    Yong Wu    5    Ozone/Atom 3/Blue    1    CHN    M
2    Xu Yu    7    BGD/Adam/Orange    1    CHN    M
2    Yi Chun Yang    24    BGD/Adam/Rainbow    1    TWN    M
2    Yang Chen    27    BGD/Adam/Orange    1    CHN    M
2    Changmin Lee    61    Gin/Yeti 4    1    KOR    M

Women Provisional

Rank    Name    St. No.    Glider    Score    Nation    Gender
1    Jinhee Baek    36    Gradient/Bright/Red Blue    2    KOR    F
2    Gita Rezky Yuanita Guntari    42    Gin/Bolero 6/Orange    5    IDN    F
3    Rika Wijayanti    43    Gradiant/Brights/Green    7    IDN    F

 

Provisional
Rank    Name    St. No.    Glider    Score    Nation    Gender    Remarks
1    Jafro Megawanto    56    Gradiant/Bright 5/Green    0    IDN    M   
2    Yong Wu    5    Ozone/Atom 3/Blue    1    CHN    M   
2    Yang Chen    27    BGD/Adam/Orange    1    CHN    M   
2    Gita Rezky Yuanita Guntari    42    Gin/Bolero 6/Orange    1    IDN    F

Women Provisional
1    Gita Rezky Yuanita Guntari    42    Gin/Bolero 6/Orange    1    IDN    F   
2    Jae Ryun Ha    40    Gradient/Bright/Red    4    KOR    F   
2    Rika Wijayanti    43    Gradiant/Brights/Green    4    IDN    F   


Provisional
Rank    Name    St. No.    Glider    Score    Nation    Gender    Remarks
1    Yong Wu    5    Ozone/Atom 3/Blue    1    CHN    M   
1    Jafro Megawanto    56    Gradiant/Bright 5/Green    1    IDN    M   
3    Ardiansyah Mega Putra    12    Gradient/Bright/orange    2    IDN    M   
3    Yi Chun Yang    24    BGD/Adam/Rainbow    2    TWN    M   

Women Provisional
1    Jinhee Baek    36    Gradient/Bright/Red Blue    4    KOR    F   
2    Rika Wijayanti    43    Gradiant/Brights/Green    6    IDN    F   
3    Jae Ryun Ha    40    Gradient/Bright/Red    72    KOR    F   

Provisional
Rank     Name    St. No.    Glider    Score    Nation    Gender    Remarks
1    Ardiansyah Mega Putra    12    Gradient/Bright/orange    0    IDN    M    
2    Yong Wu    5    Ozone/Atom 3/Blue    1    CHN    M    
2    Jae Ryun Ha    40    Gradient/Bright/Red    1    KOR    F    
2    Jafro Megawanto    56    Gradiant/Bright 5/Green    1    IDN    M    
2    Jian Yuan Li    64    BGD/Adam/Red    1    CHN    M    

Women Provisional
1    Jae Ryun Ha    40    Gradient/Bright/Red    1    KOR    F    
2    Rika Wijayanti    43    Gradiant/Brights/Green    2    IDN    F    
3    Gita Rezky Yuanita Guntari    42    Gin/Bolero 6/Orange    6    IDN    F   

Overall India
Rank    Name    St. No.    Glider    R-1    R-2    R-3    R-4    R-5    R-6    Total    Nation     Gender
1    Tashi Lachungpa    58    Niviuk/Koyot2/Red blue    20    15    15    129    43    101    194    IND    M
2    Kamal kishore    65    Advance/Alpha3/Blue Yellow    198    13    0    3    5    500    219    IND    M
3    Arjun Gurung    55    Gradiant/Golden 4/Red    500    97    3    80    16    62    258    IND    M

Overall Official
Rank    Name    St. No.    Glider    R-1    R-2    R-3    R-4    R-5    R-6    Total    Nation     Gender
1    Jafro Megawanto    56    Gradiant/Bright 5/Green    2    0    3    0    1    1    4    IDN    M
2    Yong Wu    5    Ozone/Atom 3/Blue    6    0    1    1    1    1    4    CHN    M
3    Ardiansyah Mega Putra    12    Gradient/Bright/orange    0    4    2    3    2    0    7    IDN    M

Overall Provisional
Rank    Name    St. No.    Glider    R-1    R-2    R-3    R-4    R-5    R-6    Total    Nation     Gender
1    Jafro Megawanto    56    Gradiant/Bright 5/Green    2    0    3    0    1    1    4    IDN    M
2    Yong Wu    5    Ozone/Atom 3/Blue    6    0    1    1    1    1    4    CHN    M
3    Ardiansyah Mega Putra    12    Gradient/Bright/orange    0    4    2    3    2    0    7    IDN    M

Overall Women Official
Rank    Name    St. No.    Glider    R-1    R-2    R-3    R-4    R-5    R-6    Total    Nation     Gender
1    Rika Wijayanti    43    Gradiant/Brights/Green    54    8    7    4    6    2    27    IDN    F
2    Gita Rezky Yuanita Guntari    42    Gin/Bolero 6/Orange    19    2    5    1    209    6    33    IDN    F
3    Jinhee Baek    36    Gradient/Bright/Red Blue    2    10    2    22    4    500    40    KOR    F

Overall Women Provosional
Rank    Name    St. No.    Glider    R-1    R-2    R-3    R-4    R-5    R-6    Total    Nation     Gender
1    Rika Wijayanti    43    Gradiant/Brights/Green    54    8    7    4    6    2    27    IDN    F
2    Gita Rezky Yuanita Guntari    42    Gin/Bolero 6/Orange    19    2    5    1    209    6    33    IDN    F
3    Jinhee Baek    36    Gradient/Bright/Red Blue    2    10    2    22    4    500    40    KOR    F

 

Paragliding to touch the heights of their excitement by flying up in the sky.

We welcome paragliding pilots from India and all over the World to participate in this event.

Bodoland is the gateway to the beautiful North Eastern Region of India with its sheer diversity of culture, traditions, natural surroundings & biosphere.

partners

Organisers & Supporting Partners

Competition Started

10th – 14th November 2019

Payment Option:

Bank Name : State Bank of India
Account Name : Kanishka brahma
Account Number : 31059225518
IFSC Code : SBIN0000119
Branch : Dist Kokrajhar, Assam 783370

Nearest distance

 TOWN KOKRAJHAR 10 KMS 30 MINS
AIRPORT GUWAHATI 219 KMS 3 HRS 45 MINS
RAIL HEAD KOKRAJHAR 10 KMS 30 MINS
Let’s Get in Touch

Contact details

Director cum CHD Bodoland
 Tourism, Kokrajhar, Assam

Phone: +91 8402891975
Phone: +91 8811832288
E-mail: bodolandtourism@yahoo.com
Address: Depot Road. W/No-5
Kokrajhar, BTC, Assam, India – 783370
Opening hours:
Monday — Friday 10:00 – 16:00

Event Coordinator : Arjun Kr Rai
Contact : +91 7407320008
E-mail: a_rai38@yahoo.com